2019 M. FIA EUROPOS AUTOMOBILIŲ KROSO ČEMPIONATO III ETAPAS

 

2019 m. FIA Europos automobilių kroso čempionato papildomi varžybų nuostatai

2019 m. FIA automobilių kroso nacionalinės taurės papildomi varžybų nuostatai (patvirtinti 2019 / 04 / 15)

 

                          PROGRAMA

08/04/2019               Publication of regulations and acceptance of entries

24/05/2019               Closing date for entries at normal fee

05/06/2019               Closing date for entries at increased fees

 

Friday 07/06/2019

12:00-20:00             Opening of the Secretariat

12:30-17:30             Administrative checking

13:00-18:00             Scrutineering

  • 13:00-18:00: All divisions, except 2018 Top 15 Drivers (see below)
  • 13:00-14:00: JuniorBuggy – 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
  • 14:00-15:00: SuperBuggy - 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
  • 15:00-16:00: Buggy1600 - 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane
  • 16:00-17:00: TouringAutocross - 2018 Top 15 Drivers only, on a priority lane

 

(Drivers who were classified in the Top 15 in 2018 – with the exception of those in the JuniorBuggy Division – must present themselves for scrutineering during the designated time slot on Friday. Drivers who were not classified in the Top 15 in 2018 can also present themselves during that time slot; however they will not have priority).

Saturday 08/06/2019

07:45-09:00         Administrative checking (only if requested to the clerk of the course)

08:00-09:00         Scrutineering (only if requested to the clerk of the course)

09:30                    Stewards’ 1st meeting (Race control building, second floor)

10:20-11:20         Warm-up (2 laps) – JuniorBuggy, TouringAutocross, Buggy1600, SuperBuggy

12:00-13:30         1st qualifying practice session

13:45-14:15         Drivers’ briefing (mandatory)

14:30-16:00         2nd qualifying practice session

16:30                    1st Heat begins

Sunday 09/06/2019

09:00                 2nd Heat begins

11:00                 Opening ceremony (Presentation of Nations)

12:00                 3rd Heat begins
                          Stewards’ 2nd meeting (10 minutes after 3rd Heat)

14:00                 Semi-Finals and Finals

                          Podium (in front of main grandstand / after each Final)

                          Stewards’ 3rd meeting (10 minutes after Finals)

18:00                 Official Prize Giving (near Race control building)